Into

12. června 2006 v 12:03 |  Texty
MADNESS
Too much too fast maybe. I don't know where my destiny's taking me.
So I'll go wherever it leads me.
Too high too low baby. I wanna know where my destiny's taking me.
So I'll go to make you believe me.
Cry, cry when there's something to cry about.
Cry, cry but don't drown in the sadness.
It's madness. Don't ask me to explain.
Don't take away the pain.
It's impossible to save me.
Too cheap too scary.
Too creepy to marry.
Too serious too mysterious and way too deep.
It's madness so easy to complain.
Nobody left to blame. It's impossible to save me.
Crack in the shield, feels so unreal.
No one to blame for losing the flame.
Crack in the shield, lost in the fields of sadness.
It's madness.
BULLET
I think I should go and leave you alone. Yeah.
Stop this game and hang up the phone and more.
I should go into the night alone and get inside of the cyclone.
It's like I wanted to break my bones to get over you.
'Cos if I stay I'm number two anyway.
Like a bullet you can hurt me, take me, break me.
Like fire you can burn me, convert me.
Like a bullet you can hurt me.
I can't believe it when my friends say.
Take it easy don't you worry about the rainy days.
Like fire you can burn me, convert me.
Like a bullet you can hurt me.
You say there are so many things going on in your life now.
It's so very hard to find time for me. And you say.
Do you believe in destiny? This is the way it was meant to be.
I gotta leave you to make you see. I'm over you.
'Cos if I stay I'm number two anyway.
Maybe I'm blind forever young.
Don't get me wrong.
I don't belong here.
Like fire you can burn me,
Like a bullet you can hurt me.
CHILL
I gotta make a phone call to my best friends.
I gotta let them know that I'm leaving.
Everything behind me and politely.
I don't wanna hurt their feelings (oh no).
I'll need to come back and I wanna explain
why I had to leave them sleeping.
The answers in the air but I really don't care
'cos I couldn't really keep on breathing the smoke.
And everytime when I painted my room like a fool I hid my feelings.
And everytime when I painted my room like a fool I thought about leaving.
You roll like a stone girl you should not stop
and I don't wanna step on your feet.
You do what you do to stay on the top.
I don't wanna make you feel incomplete.
In the end of the day I don't know what to say.
In the end of the day I'll be flying away.
F-F-F-FALLING
F-f-f-falling
I don't go to school every Monday. I've got my reason to sleep.
Don't you tell me how I should be.
I made up my mind 'bout the music.
I made up my mind 'bout the style.
I know that I'm stable and able to settle down but I keep.
F-f-f-falling.
Down with the sun. I can't give it up the night is calling me like a drum.
This life is full of temptation and I want to keep it that way.
I know myself I can handle the game.
I made up my mind 'bout future.
I made up my mind 'bout past.
I know that I'm stable and able to hold on.
I need a flame I need a spark.
Don't be afraid to open my heart.
I need a game I need a shock.
Don't be afraid my heart is unlocked.
HEARTBREAKER
Well anyway it's a long story. She's been waiting for so long.
Still got the songs in her mind and the autograph on the photograph.
She's got a past full of secrets, she's got a clock on her feelings.
Back from the days when she used to have wings.
She had a dream full of anger, she had a dream full of action.
Afraid to get old she feels so cold. Such a typical reaction.
Oh yeah, oh yeah, she wanted to be a heartbreaker.
Oh yeah, she was so greedy but lousy lovemaker.
Oh yeah, oh yeah, she wanted to be a heartbreaker.
Oh yeah.
She used to be the queen of the scene.
She had a key but she lost it. Nothing's gotta last and time goes fast.
She knows. She had a man but she messed it up again.
She had a chance but she blew it.
She's gotta little babyboy in her womb, but she doesn't have a clue yet.
Striking her down. Crushing her to the ground.
Heartbreaker, heartbreaker, heartbreaker.
SMASH
Understand that you're holding a bomb in your hands.
Take control hand in hand with yourself from now on.
Take this advice, aim to the skies, aim to the skies above.
Show me what you're made of. I'm waiting for the answer.
Tell me what you're afraid of. Show me what you're made of
I call out in my sleep.
I can't reach you and it's killing me.
I call out in my sleep.
The sun is gone. Days go on like the storm in the sea.
And the shore is the loneliest place you can be.
Stay dry instead a moment ahead, aim to the skies above.
You say that you're not the same kid. The one who used to be the weeper.
You say it's something deeper.
Something that you couldn't tame.
Something that would wake this sleeper. You say.
SOMEONE ELSE
She drinks the blood of the dinosaurs to get her powers back,
to make her boyfriend understand.
That things are not what they used to be. She doesn't have a plan
to make her boyfriend understand.
Through the gates of insanity on the edge of humanity.
She's gonna make her dreams come true.
Through the gates of insanity on the edge of humanity.
She's gonna make her dreams come true.
Now she belongs to someone else...
She's found something to die for.
Something to cry for.
Someone to show her the way.
She's found someone to cry for.
Someone to lie for.
Heart full of blood of the dinosaurs.
SMALL TOWN
You get no kick out of champagne.
Things make you sick by stay the same. So lame.
And if you think that you know everybody.
And if it seems inspiration is gone.
Days when it feels like nothing can turn you on.
Open your eyes to the life in this small town.
How many times you've been leaving? Oh yeah.
And so it seems we keep coming back home.
So open your eyes to the life in this small town.
I've always run straight to the flames.
I've lost my face in thousand ways. Oh yeah.
Don't give a damn about my reputation.
Take me as I am you are my family.
If you get lonely you know where you will find me.
And there's no way out.
If you don't wanna talk about it.
If you don't wanna turn around.
I wanna have confidence you.
ONE & ONLY
Have I've been away too long?
Did I miss all the action?
What happend to the neightbours and the girl next door?
Did you get my greetings?
What happend to the graffiti?
And what about these crap on the walls?
Did I forget about someone?
No offense but I have to.
I didn't have respect for the violence.
And what about this music?
Did I forget about something else?
When I left in silence.
Don't let the shadows reach me.
(Save me from the battle.
Things I can't control.)
Don't let the shadow swallow the light while I'm sleeping.
Whatever comes to your mind just hit me.
It's my time, my time the one and only lonely.
Did I win a first prize?
Have I crossed enemy lines?
Got stabbed in the back but I don't know why.
Like walking on the eggshells.
Stepping over landmines.
Waiting for the open sky.
Did you forget about something?
Did you forget about you and me?
And what about this envy around me?
I do something wrong, have I been away too long?
In the middle of these changes.
LAST WALTZ
Make me blind, cover my eyes.
You can do what you want.
I'm paralyzed by the perfect mood
when we're dancing blinfolds on.
You make it easy to love you and hate you.
I can't explain it I fell insecure.
You say it's simple: "You die just to live again."
You say we're waiting for the last waltz.
Another you and me.
Another revolutionary heavenly romace.
Waiting for the last waltz.
And so it seems.
We won't find the solution.
Confusion leads the dance.
We're waiting for the last waltz.
Praise the wine, so divine.
And it stinks like a rose.
Allow the night to flow inside.
Open the window and let the wind blow.
Highlight of the night is the unhappy ending.
You keep refusing to answer my calls.
Drop the bending and stop the pretending
You say: "Get ready for the last waltz."
I believe that no one in this world
has the answer for me.
But still I hope that someone has heard.
 

Buď první, kdo ohodnotí tento článek.

Nový komentář

Přihlásit se
  Ještě nemáte vlastní web? Můžete si jej zdarma založit na Blog.cz.
 

Aktuální články

Reklama